Poster

Cimarron Strip |

Originální název

Cimarron Strip

Rok

1967

Žánr

Western

Země původu

Režie

Herschel Daugherty, Vincent McEveety, Alvin Ganzer, Charles R. Rondeau, Bernard McEveety, Robert Butler, Gerald Mayer, Lamont Johnson, Don Medford, Boris Sagal, Richard C. Sarafian, Sam Wanamaker, Gunnar Hellström

Scénář

Christopher Knopf, Jack Curtis, Hal Sitowitz, Daniel B. Ullman, Richard Fielder, William Wood, John D.F. Black, Mel Goldberg, Stephen Kandel, Ellis Marcus, Herman Miller, Harold Swanton, Preston Wood, A.L. Christopher, Harlan Ellison, David Jones, Austin Kalish, Irma Kalish, Daniel Mainwaring, Palmer Thompson, Victor Leslie Tracy

Hudba

Harry Geller, Morton Stevens, George Duning, Maurice Jarre, Cyril J. Mockridge, Richard Shores, Bernard Herrmann, Leon Klatzkin

Produkce

Christopher Knopf, Philip Leacock, Douglas Benton, Bernard McEveety, Leonard Freeman

Hrají

Stuart Whitman - Marshal Jim Crown (23 episodes 1967-1968), Percy Herbert - MacGregor (23 episodes 1967-1968), Randy Boone - Francis (23 episodes 1967-1968), Jill Townsend - Dulcey (23 episodes 1967-1968), Jack Braddock - Bartender (7 episodes 1967-1968), Karl Swenson - Dr. Kihlgren (6 episodes 1967-1968), Al Wyatt Sr. - Archie Foss (5 episodes 1967-1968), Carol Henry - Gang Member (4 episodes 1967-1968), Morgan Woodward - Bill Henderson (3 episodes 1967-1968), Gregg Palmer - Buford (3 episodes 1967-1968), Jerry Brown - Hutchins (3 episodes 1967), Andrew Duggan - Major Covington (3 episodes 1967-1968), Bob Folkerson - Corporal (3 episodes 1967-1968), Ed McCready - 2nd Trooper (3 episodes 1967), Boyd 'Red' Morgan - Beans Prouty (3 episodes 1967-1968), Tom McDonough - Trooper (3 episodes 1967-1968), Steve Forrest - Clayton Tyce (2 episodes 1967-1968), Warren Oates - Mobeetie (2 episodes 1967), Robert J. Wilke - Hardy Miller (2 episodes 1967), William Bramley - Fargo Jones (2 episodes 1967-1968), Royal Dano - Matthew Mark Lukenjohn (2 episodes 1967), Richard O'Brien - Ben Lorton (2 episodes 1967-1968), Shug Fisher - Pinky (2 episodes 1967-1968), Roy Jenson - Bloody Bob Agnew (2 episodes 1967-1968), Robert Sorrells - Bill Vincent (2 episodes 1967-1968), Rayford Barnes - 1st Trooper (2 episodes 1967-1968), Rex Holman - Snake Dobbs (2 episodes 1967), Warren Vanders - Ham Kaylor (2 episodes 1967), Tom Brown - Charlie Ives (2 episodes 1967-1968), Harry Harvey - Railroad Agent (2 episodes 1967-1968), Burt Mustin - Mr. Ruckles (2 episodes 1967-1968), Peter Jason - David Arlyn (2 episodes 1968), Fred Coby - Prison Guard (2 episodes 1967-1968), Harry Lauter - Wisler (2 episodes 1967-1968), Ken Renard - Chief Henry Youngblood (2 episodes 1967-1968), Bobby Clark - Ab Colburn (2 episodes 1967-1968), Richard Farnsworth - Benefiel (2 episodes 1967), Joel Fluellen - Club Bartender (2 episodes 1967), Richard Angarola - First Indian (2 episodes 1967-1968), Charles Horvath - Hangman (2 episodes 1967-1968), John McKee - 2nd Cavalryman (2 episodes 1967-1968), John Milford - Corp. Watkins (2 episodes 1967-1968), Roy Barcroft - Lawman (2 episodes 1967), Lew Brown - Deputy (2 episodes 1967-1968), Zack Banks - First Settler (2 episodes 1967), L.Q. Jones - Barnes (2 episodes 1967), Tony Epper - Dave Kerny (2 episodes 1967-1968), Gil Perkins - Brawler (2 episodes 1967-1968), Jack Perkins - Gang Member (2 episodes 1967-1968), Forest Burns - Trapper (2 episodes 1967), Bill Hart - Kid Slaughter (2 episodes 1967-1968), Richard Boone - Sergeant Bill Disher (1 episode 1967), Lola Albright - Stacey Houston (1 episode 1967), J.D. Cannon - Bo (1 episode 1967), David Carradine - Gene Gauge (1 episode 1967), Joseph Cotten - Nathan Tio (1 episode 1967), Gene Evans - Wildcat Gallagher (1 episode 1967), Pat Hingle - Mike McQueen (1 episode 1967), Peter Kastner - Whitey (1 episode 1967), Darren McGavin - Jud Starr (1 episode 1967), Suzanne Pleshette - Sarah Lou Burke (1 episode 1967), Albert Salmi - Sam Gallatin (1 episode 1967), Telly Savalas - Bear (1 episode 1967), John Saxon - Screamer (1 episode 1967), Jennifer Billingsley - Josie (1 episode 1968), Broderick Crawford - A-1 Joe Lehigh (1 episode 1968), Mariette Hartley - Jessica Cabot (1 episode 1968), Robert Lansing - Darcy (1 episode 1968), Mark Lenard - Jared Arlyn (1 episode 1968), James Stacy - Joe Bravo (1 episode 1968), Tuesday Weld - Heller (1 episode 1968), John Anderson - Arn Tinker (1 episode 1967), Lyle Bettger - Tate (1 episode 1967), Robert Duvall - Joe Wyman (1 episode 1967), Steve Ihnat - Felix Gauge (1 episode 1967), Clifton James - Sheriff Jack Hawkes (1 episode 1967), BarBara Luna - Roseanne Todd (1 episode 1967), Leslie Nielsen - Rowan Houston (1 episode 1967), Martha Scott - Mrs. Kihlgren (1 episode 1967), Henry Silva - Coffin (1 episode 1967), William Watson - Burke Stegman (1 episode 1967), Henry Wilcoxon - Ghost Wolf (1 episode 1967), David Canary - Tal St. James (1 episode 1968), Burr DeBenning - Emmet Lloyd (1 episode 1968), Kevin Hagen - Dum Dum (1 episode 1968), Gerald S. O'Loughlin - Sgt. Maj. Chambers (1 episode 1968), Slim Pickens - Malachi Grimes (1 episode 1968), Donnelly Rhodes - Bill Baylor (1 episode 1968), Jon Voight - Bill Mason (1 episode 1968), James Almanzar - Rosario (1 episode 1967), R.G. Armstrong - William Payne (1 episode 1967), Richard Bakalyan - Colly Sims (1 episode 1967), Beau Bridges - Billy Joe Shaw (1 episode 1967), Jim Davis - Clo Vardeman (1 episode 1967), Larry Gates - Kilgallen (1 episode 1967), James Gregory - Buckman (1 episode 1967), Simon Oakland - Joshua Broom (1 episode 1967), Larry Pennell - Rapp (1 episode 1967), Michael J. Pollard - Bert (1 episode 1967), Harry Dean Stanton - Luther Happ (1 episode 1967), Michael Strong - Latch (1 episode 1967), Donna Baccala - Ruth Arlyn (1 episode 1968), Don 'Red' Barry - Elza Kedge (1 episode 1968), Philip Carey - Kallman (1 episode 1968), Eddie Hodges - Bud Baylor (1 episode 1968), Chester Morris - George Deeker (1 episode 1968), Robert Phillips - Matt Sherman (1 episode 1968), Robert Random - The Kid (1 episode 1968), Leonard Stone - Judge Samuel Gilroy (1 episode 1968), Ed Flanders - Arliss Blynn (1 episode 1967), Bill Fletcher - Harlin (1 episode 1967), Victor French - Rafe Coleman (1 episode 1967), Jonathan Goldsmith - Kerwin Vardeman (1 episode 1967), James Hampton - Sam (1 episode 1967), Anthony James - Benji (1 episode 1967), Arch Johnson - Parson Endicott (1 episode 1967), Michael T. Mikler - Beau Tinker (1 episode 1967), Denver Pyle - Charley Austin (1 episode 1967), Ken Swofford - Christie (1 episode 1967), Jeanne Cooper - Pony Jane (1 episode 1968), Dan Ferrone - Will Arlyn (1 episode 1968), Robert Foulk - Ragan (1 episode 1968), Bernie Hamilton - Ollie Whippet (1 episode 1968), Don Keefer - Bolt (1 episode 1968), Paul Mantee - Lane Bardeen (1 episode 1968), Arthur Batanides - Woods (1 episode 1967), James Beck - Jake (1 episode 1967), Med Flory - Newton (1 episode 1967), Zalman King - Strawdy Vardeman (1 episode 1967), Gail Kobe - Johanna Houston (1 episode 1967), Hal Needham - Yewcic (1 episode 1967), Tom Reese - Pete Spurber (1 episode 1967), Richard X. Slattery - Max (1 episode 1967), Hal Smith - Harvey (1 episode 1967), Kelly Thordsen - Moose O'Hare (1 episode 1967), Harry Carey Jr. - Riley (1 episode 1968), Timothy Carey - Lobo (1 episode 1968), Don Pedro Colley - Cully (1 episode 1968), Valentin de Vargas - Willie Snake (1 episode 1968), Patrick Horgan - Tipton (1 episode 1968), Norman Leavitt - Hobo (1 episode 1968), G.D. Spradlin - Kermin (1 episode 1968), Russell Thorson - Hank Martin (1 episode 1968), Karen Arthur - Ruby (1 episode 1967), Peter Brooks - Spencer (1 episode 1967), Paul Carr - Morgan Houston (1 episode 1967), Stanley Clements - Kiowa Kid (1 episode 1967), Elisha Cook Jr. - Spud (1 episode 1967), Dennis Cross - Aaron (1 episode 1967), Percy Helton - Ezra Jones (1 episode 1967), Glen Vernon - Carpenter (1 episode 1967), James Davidson - Jack Smith (1 episode 1968), Charles Dierkop - Smitty (1 episode 1968), Jesslyn Fax - Eva (1 episode 1968), Lloyd Gough - Capt. Bragg (1 episode 1968), Charles Kuenstle - Haw Richards (1 episode 1968), George Murdock - Bladgey (1 episode 1968), Dub Taylor - Owley (1 episode 1968), Stuart Anderson - Trooper Eldridge (1 episode 1967), Dabbs Greer - Judge Quayle (1 episode 1967), Karl Held - Cox Houston (1 episode 1967), John Hudkins - Chalk (1 episode 1967), Laurie Mock - Mary Varner (1 episode 1967), Eddie Quillan - Guard (1 episode 1967), Ford Rainey - Marshal Tillman (1 episode 1967), Charles Seel - Ruckles (1 episode 1967), Meg Wyllie - Miss Becker (1 episode 1967), John Nealson - Jones (1 episode 1968), David Renard - Pedro (1 episode 1968), Victoria Shaw - Maddie Lennart (1 episode 1968), Solomon Sturges - Sandy (1 episode 1968), Robert Swan - King (1 episode 1968), Maggie Thrett - Red Deer (1 episode 1968), Lane Bradford - Brom (1 episode 1967), Buff Brady - Wallant (1 episode 1967), Mary Gregory - Farm Woman (1 episode 1967), George Keymas - David Penny (1 episode 1967), Kerry MacLane - Davey Houston (1 episode 1967), Stephen McEveety - 1st Boy (1 episode 1967), Tom Nardini - John Wolf (1 episode 1967), Tim O'Kelly - Jing McQueen (1 episode 1967), Ollie O'Toole - Congressman Burnett (1 episode 1967), Paul Sorensen - Freight Agent (1 episode 1967), Amzie Strickland - Mrs.Andrews (1 episode 1967), Bob Williams - Gravedigger (1 episode 1967), Bill Zuckert - Josiah Cooke (1 episode 1967), Robert L. Hughes - Chad (1 episode 1968), David Kurzon - Jackson (1 episode 1968), Tom Skerritt - Enoch Shelton (1 episode 1968), George Sperdakos - Corporal (1 episode 1968), Kipp Whitman - Jerry (1 episode 1968), Russ Bender - Mort (1 episode 1967), Ted Gehring - Sutter (1 episode 1967), Bobby Horan - 2nd Boy (1 episode 1967), D'Urville Martin - Messenger (1 episode 1967), Read Morgan - Jess Daley (1 episode 1967), Jackie Searl - Jack (1 episode 1967), Robert Viharo - Tom Penney (1 episode 1967), George Buchanan - Blacksmith (1 episode 1968), Edward Faulkner - Captain (1 episode 1968), Dallas Mitchell - P.F.C. (1 episode 1968), John Orchard - Limey Pine (1 episode 1968), Ron Soble - Shadow Feller (1 episode 1968), Anne Barton - Sarah (1 episode 1967), Seymour Cassel - Spock (1 episode 1967), Margarita Cordova - Mexican Saloon Girl (1 episode 1967), James Gavin - Herald (1 episode 1967), Allen Jaffe - Luke Barfoot (1 episode 1967), Richard Lapp - Little Crow (1 episode 1967), Larry Larson - Bart Houston (1 episode 1967), James Tartan - Tullis (1 episode 1967), Vic Tayback - Joe Mulady (1 episode 1967), Charles Thompson - Bullwacker (1 episode 1967), Robert Williams - Sheriff Macklin (1 episode 1967), David Alan Bailey - Arthur (1 episode 1968), Joel Davison - Sean (1 episode 1968), Jason Wingreen - Mr. Glass (1 episode 1968), Fletcher Bryant - Jacob Shields (1 episode 1967), Eddie Firestone - Crawford (1 episode 1967), Arthur Hansen Jr. - Andrews (1 episode 1967), Joe Haworth - Seth (1 episode 1967), Erwin Neal - 1st Cavalryman (1 episode 1967), James Nusser - Judge Homer Padgett (1 episode 1967), Hank Patterson - Old Will (1 episode 1967), William Tannen - Sergeant (1 episode 1967), Natividad Vacío - Ciego (1 episode 1967), Ed Bakey - Bartender (1 episode 1968), John Carter - Carter (1 episode 1968), James Chandler - Wirt (1 episode 1968), Ken Drake - R.B. Forbes (1 episode 1968), Don Hanmer - Peddigrew (1 episode 1968), Randy Lane - Randy (1 episode 1968), Woody Chambliss - Oliver Wheelwright (1 episode 1967), Perry Cook - Potter (1 episode 1967), Aubrey Edwards - 1st Man (1 episode 1967), Roy Glenn - Foreman (1 episode 1967), Victor Izay - Pedro (1 episode 1967), Jason Johnson - Storekeeper (1 episode 1967), Morgan Jones - Deputy (1 episode 1967), Tom Palmer - Booth (1 episode 1967), Jerry Summers - Lou Vardeman (1 episode 1967), Link Wyler - Orderly (1 episode 1967), Stuart Lee - Stuart (1 episode 1968), Boyd Santell - Army Guard (1 episode 1968), Jon Silo - Jeweler (1 episode 1968), K.L. Smith - Blacksmith (1 episode 1968), Olan Soule - Hendricks (1 episode 1968), Grace Lee Whitney - Katie (1 episode 1968), Eddie Barth - 2nd Man (1 episode 1967), Arthur Bernard - Conductor (1 episode 1967), George Cisar - Storekeeper (1 episode 1967), Bud Davis - Dickie Vardeman (1 episode 1967), Nacho Galindo - Bartender (1 episode 1967), Mike Howden - 3rd Cavalryman (1 episode 1967), Johnny Jensen - Rusty (1 episode 1967), Athena Lorde - Charity Wheelwright (1 episode 1967), John Pickard - Carl Kersey (1 episode 1967), Charles Wagenheim - Elderly Prospector (1 episode 1967), Joshua Bryant - Lieutenant (1 episode 1968), Robert D'Arcy - Bartender (1 episode 1968), Lincoln Demyan - Marshal Stoner (1 episode 1968), Jack Elam - Moon (1 episode 1968), Ed Madden - Postal Inspector (1 episode 1968), Joe E. Tata - Gomer (1 episode 1968), Larry Anthony - Daggett (1 episode 1967), Antony Carbone - Rancher (1 episode 1967), Marj Dusay - Zena (1 episode 1967), Robert Moloney - Aaron Weatherbee (1 episode 1967), Allan Kent - Undertaker (1 episode 1968), Hubie Kerns - Hubie (1 episode 1968), Renny McEvoy - Merchant (1 episode 1968), William Phipps - Odell (1 episode 1968), Jim Cook - Storekeeper (1 episode 1967), Mary Wilcox - Virginia Weatherbee (1 episode 1967), I. Stanford Jolley - Bellew (1 episode 1968), Victor Paul - Victor (1 episode 1968), Phil Arnold - Clerk (1 episode 1967), Bob Davis - Hanson (1 episode 1967), Ken Del Conte - Bart Green (1 episode 1967), David Gross - First Farmer (1 episode 1967), Thomas A. Sweet - Max Stuhldreyer (1 episode 1967), Cal Bolder - Trapper (1 episode 1968), David Brian - Turner (1 episode 1968), Tom Sutton - Tom (1 episode 1968), Ross Dollarhyde - Second Farmer (1 episode 1967), Scott Hale - Sam (1 episode 1967), Robert Karnes - Bart Hazlett (1 episode 1967), Walter Scott - Walter (1 episode 1968), Joe Ferrante - First Man (1 episode 1967), Clyde Howdy - Cooper (1 episode 1967), Walt La Rue - Pike Landusky (1 episode 1967), Fred Lerner - Fred (1 episode 1968), Vince Barnett - Willy (1 episode 1967), Dick Hudkins - Red Bates (1 episode 1967), Tommy Lee - Chinese Servant (1 episode 1967), Glenn Randall Jr. - Tucker (1 episode 1967), Regis Parton - First Deputy (1 episode 1967), Dean Smith - Third Deputy (1 episode 1967), Richard Anderson - Captain Bragg (1 episode 1967), Max Wagner - Townsman (uncredited) (6 episodes 1967-1968), Mike Morelli - Townsman (uncredited) (5 episodes 1967-1968), Danny Borzage - Townsman (uncredited) (4 episodes 1967-1968), Chester Hayes - Townsman (uncredited) (4 episodes 1967-1968), Jack Tornek - Townsman (uncredited) (4 episodes 1967-1968), Al Bain - Bartender (uncredited) (3 episodes 1967-1968), Duke Fishman - Convict (uncredited) (3 episodes 1967-1968), Lars Hensen - Townsman (uncredited) (3 episodes 1967-1968), Bert Madrid - Barfly (uncredited) (3 episodes 1967-1968), Robert Robinson - Townsman (uncredited) (3 episodes 1967-1968), Phil Schumacher - Poker Player (uncredited) (3 episodes 1967-1968), Nick Borgani - Stage Passenger (uncredited) (2 episodes 1967-1968), Charles Soldani - Indian Elder (uncredited) (2 episodes 1967-1968), Lucian Tiger - Indian (uncredited) (2 episodes 1967-1968), Wag Blesing - Townsman (uncredited) (2 episodes 1967), John Breen - Townsman (uncredited) (2 episodes 1967), Michael Jeffers - Telegrapher (uncredited) (2 episodes 1967), Mike Lally - Farmer (uncredited) (2 episodes 1967), Rod McGaughy - Farmer (uncredited) (2 episodes 1967), Hans Moebus - Townsman (uncredited) (2 episodes 1967), Murray Pollack - Rancher (uncredited) (2 episodes 1967), John Roy - Townsman (uncredited) (2 episodes 1967), Chalky Williams - Barfly (uncredited) (2 episodes 1967), Monty O'Grady - Clerk (uncredited) (2 episodes 1968), Leon Alton - Barfly (uncredited) (1 episode 1967), Eumenio Blanco - Gravedigger (uncredited) (1 episode 1967), Michelle Breeze - Saloon Girl (uncredited) (1 episode 1967), James J. Casino - Trapper (uncredited) (1 episode 1967), Albert Cavens - Trapper (uncredited) (1 episode 1967), Donald Chaffin - Townsman (uncredited) (1 episode 1967), Noble 'Kid' Chissell - Rancher (uncredited) (1 episode 1967), Ted Christy - Cowhand (uncredited) (1 episode 1967), Bud Cokes - Townsman (uncredited) (1 episode 1967), Cecil Combs - Party Guest (uncredited) (1 episode 1967), Dee Cooper - Gunman (uncredited) (1 episode 1967), Ray Dawe - Townsman (uncredited) (1 episode 1967), George DeNormand - Townsman (uncredited) (1 episode 1967), Rudy Doucette - Posse Member (uncredited) (1 episode 1967), Dave Dunlop - Trapper (uncredited) (1 episode 1967), Rudy Germane - Townsman (uncredited) (1 episode 1967), Whitey Hughes - Townsman (uncredited) (1 episode 1967), Kenner G. Kemp - Undertaker (uncredited) (1 episode 1967), Charles McQuary - Trapper (uncredited) (1 episode 1967), Joe Phillips - Townsman (uncredited) (1 episode 1967), George Russell - Trapper (uncredited) (1 episode 1967), Jerry Schumacher - Party Guest (uncredited) (1 episode 1967), George Tracy - Townsman (uncredited) (1 episode 1967), Bob Whitney - Townsman (uncredited) (1 episode 1967), C. Lindsay Workman - (uncredited) (1 episode 1967), Fred Carson - Henchman (uncredited) (1 episode 1968), Jaye Durkus - Posse Member (uncredited) (1 episode 1968), Louie Elias - Cowboy in Brawl (uncredited) (1 episode 1968), George Ford - Townsman (uncredited) (1 episode 1968), Don Happy - Townsman (uncredited) (1 episode 1968), George Little Buffalo - Indian Villager (uncredited) (1 episode 1968), Ervin Richardson - Townsman (uncredited) (1 episode 1968), Hank Robinson - Guard (uncredited) (1 episode 1968), Edwin Rochelle - Townsman (uncredited) (1 episode 1968), Cosmo Sardo - Saloon Dealer (uncredited) (1 episode 1968), Rudy Sooter - Musician (uncredited) (1 episode 1968), Sid Troy - Townsman (uncredited) (1 episode 1968), Tony Urchel - Indian Villager (uncredited) (1 episode 1968)

Obsah

Marshal Jim Crown must enforce the law in the strip of land lying between Kansas Territory and the Indian territory in the late 19th century. He is aided by the Scot, Mac Gregor, and the photographer, Francis Wilde. Easterner Dulcey has inherited her late father's inn.

Epizody

Comments

The western adventures of tough but fair Marshal Jim Crown.

Délka epizody

90 minutes